Abfallstatistik 2020

Abfallstatistik 2020

Restmüllmengen und Wertstoffmengen des Landkreises Neu-Ulm vom Berichtsjahr 2020

MonatHausmüllSperrmüllGewerbemüllGesamtmüll
Januar2.006,300 354,363 209,878 2.570,541
Februar1.671,510 362,260 218,206 2.251,976
März1.902,490 364,057 211,932 2.478,479
April2.015,010 277,793 174,100 2.466,903
Mai1.872,506 602,715 178,980 2.654,201
Juni2.021,066 530,212 228,386 2.779,664
Juli1.985,430 514,206 236,688 2.736,324
August1.821,550 538,204 226,788 2.586,542
September1.901,930 481,527 233,568 2.617,025
Oktober1.871,424 476,287 214,380 2.562,091
November1.949,800 515,326 195,620 2.660,746
Dezember2.018,210 513,693 202,444 2.734,347
Gesamt in t23.037,226 5.530,643 2.530,970 31.098,839
Wertstoffe201820192020
Papier6.8526.5736.833
Metallschrott2.1592.2872.330
ElektroAltgeräte1.2281.2451.589
Textilien889904853
Altholz3.8744.3304.976
Altfett18177
Bioabfall7.1367.0537.327
Grüngut23.97525.14424.600
Behälterglas3.9314.1204.247
Kunststoffe6869102
Leichtverpackungen4.1464.2194.490
Wertstoffe gesamt54.27655.96157.354
Einwohnerzahlen173.288174.722175.214
kg je Einwohner 313320327
Mengen in t