Abfallstatistik 2018

Abfallstatistik 2019

Restmüll- und Wertstoffmengen des Landkreises Neu-Ulm von Januar bis Dezember 2019

MonatHausmüllSperrmüllGewerbemüllGesamtmüll
Januar2.039,720350,755188,0982.578,573
Februar1.672,796445,776210,4082.328,980
März1.720,810594,929252,4062.568,145
April1.891,936646,119229,6102.767,665
Mai1.823,126553,104254,4822.630,712
Juni1.715,968509,620218,1002.443,688
Juli2.029,850588,461285,7622.904,073
August1.790,746775,849256,5322.823,127
September1.753,678598,111248,3782.600,167
Oktober1.940,110584,716252,0182.776,844
November1.732,722495,015198,1022.425,839
Dezember1.857,364434,972192,1882.484,524
Gesamt in t21.968,8266.577,4272.786,08431.332,337
Wertstoffe201720182019
Papier7.2306.8526.573
Metallschrott2.1062.1592.287
ElektroAltgeräte1.0951.2281.245
Textilien871889904
Altholz3.5583.8744.330
Altfett161817
Bioabfall7.1527.1367.053
Grüngut26.13123.97525.144
Behälterglas3.9563.9314.120
Kunststoffe1226869
Leichtverpackungen4.1014.1464.219
Wertstoffe gesamt56.33854.27655.961
Einwohnerzahlen171.742173.288174.722
kg je Einwohner 329313320
Mengen in t