Abfallstatistik 2018

Abfallstatistik 2018

Restmüll- und Wertstoffmengen des Landkreises Neu-Ulm von Januar bis Dezember 2018

MonatHausmüllSperrmüllGewerbemüllGesamtmüll
Januar2.019,282436,982412,0882.868,352
Februar1.599,126301,052300,7152.200,893
März1.739,600493,982372,1582.605,740
April1.870,020646,922365,6722.882,614
Mai1.851,528638,603331,7582.821,889
Juni1.772,280525,427399,8302.697,537
Juli1.902,100489,419436,5972.828,116
August1.828,970547,618393,1752.769,763
September1.638,666439,257367,1212.445,044
Oktober1.918,242427,364499,5332.845,139
November1.778,782438,354453,0232.670,159
Dezember1.731,654309,097363,9092.404,660
Gesamt in t21.650,2505.694,0774.695,57932.039,906
Wertstoffe201620172018
Papier7.2477.2306.852
Metallschrott2.0082.1062.159
ElektroAltgeräte1.0211.0951.228
Textilien864871889
Altholz2.4783.5583.874
Altfett161618
Bioabfall7.2227.1527.136
Grüngut21.46226.13123.975
Behälterglas3.9423.9563.931
Kunststoffe13512268
Leichtverpackungen4.0104.1014.146
Wertstoffe gesamt50.40556.33854.276
Einwohnerzahlen170.309171.011173.288
kg je Einwohner 296329313
Mengen in t